JATARA SPECIALS
14 items
(PICK 2) Hyderabad Chicken Dum Biryani
$19.99
(PICK ANY 2) Biryani OR Pulav (Chicken OR Veg)
$19.99
(PICK ANY 2) Boneless Chicken OR PANNER (Biryani or Pulao)
$24.99(PICK ANY 2) Chicken or Veg Appetizers
$21.99
(PICK ANY 2) DOSA
$15.99
(PICK ANY 2) WRAPS
$16.99
TANDOOR LEG QUATERS (4 Pcs)
$15.99(PICK ONE) KEBAB
$10.99ANKAPUR SPECIAL Mutton BIRYANI
$14.99ANKAPUR SPECIAL Mutton PULAO
$14.99SNACKS + CHAI FREE
$4.99VEG -LUNCH SPECIAL (11:30AM TO 3 PM)
$7.99NON-VEG LUNCH SPECIAL (11:30AM TO 3 PM)
$8.99(PICK 1) Curd Rice / Samber Rice / Double Egg Omlate
$7.99BIRYANI'S
15 items
Veg Biryani
$14.99Fragrant basmati rice layered with fresh vegetables, herbs & mild Indian spices, slow‑cooked to perfection.

Egg Biryani
$14.99Aromatic basmati rice layered with perfectly cooked eggs, herbs, and mildly spiced biryani masala

Gutti Vankaya Biryani
$15.99Gutti vankaya Biryani is a flavour dish combining stuffed eggplants with aromatic biryani rice

Veg Kheema Biryani
$15.99Chicken 65 Biryani
$15.99
Chicken Dum Biryani
$15.99
Chicken Fry Piece Biryani
$15.99
Pachimirchi Panner Biryani
$15.99
Gongura Panner Biryani
$15.99
Vijayawada Paneer Biryani
$16.99
Vijayawada Boneless Chicken Biryani
$16.99
Paneer Biryani
$16.99
Goat Dum Biryani
$18.99
Goat Fry Piece Biryani
$18.99
Goat Ghee Roast Biryani
$18.99PULAO'S
14 items
Veg Pulao
$14.99
Egg Pulao
$14.99
Chicken Fry Piece Pulao
$15.99
Veg Kheema Pulao
$15.99
Chicken 65 Pulao
$15.99
Gutti Vankaya Pulao
$15.99
Pachimirchi Panner Pulao
$15.99
Gongura Panner Pulao
$15.99
Vijayawada Paneer Pulao
$16.99
Paneer Pulao
$16.99
Vijayawada Bonless Chicken Pulao
$16.99
Shrimp Pulao
$17.99
Goat Fry Piece Pulao
$18.99
Goat Ghee Roast Pulao
$18.99VEG APPETIZERS
11 items
Baby Corn 65
$12.99
Masala Peanuts
$12.99
Crispy Corn
$12.99
Chilli Egg
$13.99
Gobi 65
$13.99
Paneer 65
$13.99
Chilli Paneer
$13.99
Curry Leaf paneer
$14.99
Pachi Mirchi Paneer
$13.99
Gobi Manchurian
$13.99
Creamy Coriander Paneer
$13.99NON-VEG APPETIZERS
15 items
Chicken Pakora
$13.99
Jalapeno Chicken
$13.99
Curry Leaf Chicken
$13.99
PachiMirchi Chicken
$13.99
Creamy Coriander Chicken
$13.99
Chicken 65
$13.99
Chilli Chicken
$13.99
Shrimp 65
$16.99
Chilli shrimp
$16.99
Shrimp Pakora
$16.99
Shrimp Pepper Fry
$16.99
Apollo Fish
$16.99
Fish Pakora
$16.99
Goat Sukka
$17.99
Goat Pepper Fry
$17.99MAIN COURSE - VEG
8 items
Dal Tadka
$13.99
Chana Masala
$13.99
Gutti Vankaya Curry
$14.99
Paneer Butter Masala
$15.99
Paneer Tikka Masala
$15.99
Malai Methi Paneer
$15.99
Kadai Paneer
$15.99
Mushroom Masala
$14.99MAIN COURSE - NON VEG
9 items
Egg Curry
$13.99
ANKAPUR Kodi Kura (Spl)
$15.99
Butter chicken
$15.99
Malai methi chicken
$15.99
Kadai Chicken Curry
$15.99
Dhaba Style Chicken
$15.99
Chicken Tikka Masala
$15.99
Shrimp Masala
$16.99
Andhra Goat Curry
$17.99KEBABS & TANDOOR
6 items
Tandoori Leg Qaurter (2 Pcs)
$14.99
Chicken Malai Tikka
$9.99
Chicken Tikka Kebab
$9.99
Pachi Mirchi Kebab
$9.99
Paneer Tikka Kebab
$10.99
Pampano Tandoori
$13.99INDO CHINESE
6 items
Egg Noodles
$12.99
Veg Noodles
$13.99
Chicken Noodles
$13.99
Egg Fried Rice
$13.99
Street Style Veg Fried Rice
$13.99
Street Style Chicken fried rice
$14.99SOUTH INDIAN BREAKFAST
12 items
Plain Dosa
$8.99
Masala Dosa
$11.99Onion Dosa
$8.99
Egg Karam Dosa
$10.99
Ghee Karam Dosa
$8.99
Podi Karam Dosa
$11.99
Poori (3 Pieces) + Aloo Curry
$12.99
Poori (3 Pieces) + Chicken Curry
$12.99
Poori (3 Pieces) + Goat Curry
$15.99
Chapathi (2 Pieces) + Mutton Curry
$15.99
Chapathi (2 Pieces) + Chicken Curry
$13.99
Chapathi (2 Pieces) + Egg Curry
$12.99SNACK BOX
12 items
Samosa - 2 Pcs
$4.99
Corn Samosa - 5pcs
$4.99
Onion Samosa - 5pcs
$4.99
Onion Spinach Pakora
$4.99
Onion Pakora
$4.99
Mirchi Bajji - 4 Pcs
$4.99
Cut Mirchi
$5.99
Punugulu
$5.99
Egg Bonda - 3 Pcs
$4.99
Osmania Biscuits
$0.75Aloo Bajji
$4.99Jalapeño cheese bajji
$6.99BREADS
8 items
Plain Naan
$1.99
Butter Naan
$2.49
Garlic Naan
$2.99
Tandoori Roti
$2.49
Aloo Paratha
$2.99
Bullet Naan
$2.99
Paneer Kulcha
$2.99
Chapathi
$1.49DESSERTS & SWEETS
6 items
Double Ka Meetha
$4.99
Rasmalai
$5.99Laddu (2Pcs)
$3.49Boondi
$2.49Janthikalu (4pcs)
$3.49Janthikalu is a famous, crispy South Indian deep-fried snack made from rice flour, gram flour (besan), and spices, traditionally shaped into spirals and enjoyed during festivals
Gulab Jamun
$4.99BEVERAGES
17 items
Masala Tea - Small
$1.25
Irani Tea - Small
$1.25
Irani Tea - Large
$1.99
Masala Tea - Large
$1.99(Special) Badam Milk
$3.99
(Special) Mango Lassi
$3.99
